Blogger Ads

It's Gonna Be Love (Mandy Moore)

聽歌學英語節目,今天學習:Mandy Moore(曼迪.摩爾)的It's Gonna Be Love ,每日一首英語歌曲,讓你在音樂中學習英語

0

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Me and You (Cassie)

聽歌學英語節目,今天學習:Cassie(凱茜)的Me and You ,每日一首英語歌曲,讓你在音樂中學習英語,每首英文歌mp3後含有

0

Update Required To play the media you will need to either update your browser to a recent version or update your Flash plugin.

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

I'm Alive ( Celine Dion)

y

聽歌學英語節目,今天學習:Celine Dion(席琳·迪翁)的I'm Alive ,每日一首英語歌曲,讓你在音樂中學習英語,每首英文

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

  

Let Go ( Vanessa Hudgens)

 

聽歌學英語節目,今天學習:Vanessa Hudgens (凡妮莎.哈金斯)的Let Go   ,每日一首英語歌曲,讓你在音樂中學習英語,每首英文歌mp3後含有有英文歌詞閱讀,包含了歌曲背景介紹,歌手簡介以及單詞講解,希望你在音樂中找到學習的樂趣!

 

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together 我們永遠回不去了Taylor Swift 泰勒絲

I remember when we broke up the first time[1]

 還記得我們第一次分手的時候

 Saying[2] this is it, I've had enough[3]

 說:「只能到此為止了 ,我真的受夠了」

 ‘cause like[4]

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

What makes you beautiful 你怎麼那麼美麗 One direction 1世代

You're insecure[1]
Don't know what for[2]
不知道你為什麼沒有安全感
You're turning heads[3] when you walk through the door[4]

妳進門時都會吸引眾人轉頭看你

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

When you're goneAvril Lavigne)當你離開後

I always needed time on my own[1]
我以往總是需要獨處的時間
I never thought[2] I'd[3] need you there when I cry[4]
我以往從未想過 當我哭泣的時候 會那麼需要你在身邊
And the days feel like years when I'm alone[5]

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

You've got a friend 你有個好朋友

When[1] you're down[2] and troubled[3] 

當你心情低落、憂鬱煩惱
And you need a helping hand[4]

需要有人伸出援手
And nothing, oh, nothing is going right[5]

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Who Says 誰說的 Selena Gomes 賽琳娜戈梅茲

I wouldn't want to be anybody else

我不會想要變成別人

 

( Hey! )(嘿!)

You made me insecure[1]

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Set Fire To The Rain -Adele- 縱火焚雨 愛黛爾-

I let it fall, my heart[1]  我任其落下,我的心 
And as it fell[2], you rose to claim it[3]
於下墜之時,你起身上前認領
It was dark and I was over[4]
好暗,我倒了下來(完了)
Until you kissed my lips and you saved me[5]
直到你吻我的雙唇而救了我
My hands, they were strong, but my knees were far too weak[6]
我的雙手,滿強的,不過雙腳卻超虛

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Pray - Justin Bieber祈禱

Ohh Ohh Ohh .. and I pray[1]    我祈禱,
I just can't sleep tonight[2]
我今晚就是睡不著,
Knowing[3] that[4] things ain't right[5]
因為我知道情況不太對
It's in the papers[6], it's on the TV, it's everywhere that I go[7]
報紙上、電視上、我所到之處都見得到,
Children are crying[8]
小孩在哭泣,

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

I'm still here 我仍然在這裡(迪士尼動畫「星銀島」主題曲)

All a moment[3] that's held in your arms[4].
突然間,你有了答案[5]
And what do you think you'd ever say[6]?
那你覺得你到底會說什麼呢?
I won't listen anyway[7]

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Keep Holding O --Avril Lavigne n[1]  艾薇兒-- 堅持下去


You're not alone[2]  你並非孤立無援

Together we stand[3] 我們站在同一陣線

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Take A Bow 下台一鞠躬 Rihanna 蕾哈娜

Oh 
How 'bout a round of applause[1]?

給你一陣掌聲如何?
Yeah 

Standing ovation[2] 起立鼓掌好了

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

The Lazy Song 懶惰之歌 BRUNO MARS 布魯諾瑪斯(火星人)

Today I don't feel like doing anything[1]

今天我什麼都不想做

I just wanna lay in my bed[2]

我只想躺在被窩裡

Don't feel like picking up my phone[3]

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

That should be me那應該是我才對 Justin Bieber 賈斯汀畢伯

Everybody's laughing in my mind[1]

我的腦海中,大家都在笑
Rumors spreading about this other guy[2]
因為有關另一個男人的謠言四處在散佈
Do you do what you did[3] when you did with me[4]?

你還有做一些我們在一起共同做過的事嗎?

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Rolling in the Deep心坎澎湃 Adele愛黛兒

There’s a fire starting in my heart[1]

心裡頭有一把火開始燃燒

Reaching a fever pitch[2], it’s bringing me out the dark[3]

到達狂熱的程度,帶我脫離黑暗

 

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Rocketeer 火箭人 Far East Movement東方聯盟

(官方MV男女主角對話:

女生:I have to take this job in Tokyo.我必須接受東京的那個工作機會。

男生:I know.我知道。

女生:I’m gonna miss you.我會想念你的。)

 

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Rumor has it 有謠言說Adele 愛黛兒

She, she ain't real[1],

她,她不真誠
She ain't gonna be able to love you like I will[2],

她沒辦法像我那樣心甘情願愛你
She is a stranger[3],

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

Love Song戀曲 Adele 愛黛爾

Whenever I'm alone with you,[1]
每當與你獨處,
You make me feel like I am home again.[2]
你就讓我有好像再度回到家的感覺。
Whenever I'm alone with you, 

愛薇塔聽歌學英語 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()

您尚未登入,將以訪客身份留言。亦可以上方服務帳號登入留言

請輸入暱稱 ( 最多顯示 6 個中文字元 )

請輸入標題 ( 最多顯示 9 個中文字元 )

請輸入內容 ( 最多 140 個中文字元 )

請輸入左方認證碼:

看不懂,換張圖

請輸入驗證碼